When does a hotel guest become a tenant in arizona - Landlord may also increase the rent at any such time that a new tenant is added to the lease or premise.
[…] In short, tenants have the right not to be disturbed by the landlord. For example, in California, a hotel guest automatically becomes a tenant after staying at a hotel for more than 30 consecutive days. In short, tenants have the right not to be disturbed by the landlord. The hotel will be liable for the hotel cleaning staff stealing property under the theory of vicarious liability. Much more detail would be needed to make a determiniation. § 33-1378) that indicates that: “A person who is a guest of a tenant who is not named on a written lease and who remains on the premises without the permission of the tenant or the landlord is not a lawful tenant. failing to register as a guest; 6. 230 to 45. Limits on Your Guests. Transient occupancy is the occupancy of a vacation property, hotel, motel, inn, boarding house, lodging house, tourist home or similar sleeping accommodation for a period of 30 days or less.